Artist List by Name

Evergreen Gallery Artists Listed in Alphabetical Order by Last Name

Below is a list of the artists we currently represent in The Evergreen Gallery. To read more about the artist and see images of their work, click on the artist name.

Please note: This Website is currently in the middle of updating all artists’ pages and we plan to be completed in June 2019.  

Catharine Abelson – Functional Pottery

Nikolo Balkanski – Oil Paintings

Carol Baum – Makin’ Time Computer Art Clocks

Kathy Beekman – Chuckle and Chortle Stationery

Henry Bergeson – Kaleidoscopes

Robert & Judi Bergin

Tim Berglund

David Clack

Brooke Connor – Illustration/Drawing

Lorraine CoyleEvergreen Crystal Etched Barware and Vases

David and Danna Cuin – Fused Art Glass Aspen Plates and Platters

Lane Dukart – Ceramic Bells and Chimes

Pem Dunn

Donna Eberle – Whimsical Ceramic Sculptures and Owl Pillows

Tom Edwards – Wally Ware and Humorous Functional Pottery

Brigitte Egli

Beverly Endsley – Oil Painter

Beth Erlund – Batik and Encaustic Paintings

Sondra Finch

Arlene Fitterer – Fiber Boxes and Postcards

Carol Gaczek

Sarah Gonzalez

Kyle and Hayley Gowan

Donna Gordon – Blown-Glass Hearts

Arlyss Grosz – Fused Glass Aspen Tree Sculptures

Marilyn Hammar – Gourd Art

Laura Harwood – Photography

Sharill Hawkins

Mandy Henebry – Functional Pottery

Jocelyn Hunter – Jewelry

Judy Iannacito

Jason Kaplan

Peter Karner

Tanya Keith – Functional Pottery with Sgraffito Designs

Jon Koenigsberg – Kinetic Metal Mobiles

Gretchen Larson

Kathleen Laurie – Functional Pottery

Julie Leidel

Eliza B. Lindsay

Paul Lockwood

Amy Love – Handmade Cards and Wall Art

Tracy Lytle

Darlene L. Maestas – Jewelry and Fused-Glass Dishes

Michelle Manquen

Janet Martinez

Dave Masters – Photography

Laura Mehmert

Teresa Merriman

Miranda Middleton

Judi Mitchell – Ceramic Animal Sculptures

Moore Family Folk Art – Vintage Cans and Bottle Cap Art

Mary Morine – Fiber Artist of Treasure Houses

Karen Morris

Judi Nafziger – Functional Pottery

Ellen Nelson – Photography

Kevin and Janell O’Brien – Glassware

Christina Orlikowski

Ken Papaleo

Mike and Sandy Penfound

Original Glass Works/ Susan Peppel

Jon Powers

Steve Quintero

Nancy Raisler

Beth Riser – Photography

Kate Zari Roberts – Photography

Meryl Sabeff – Functional Pottery

Etta Satter

Joyce Shelton

Melissa Shipley

Myan and Jeff Sorensen – Dancing Elk Designs Antler Jewelry

Bob Smith – Raku Fine Art and Functional Pottery

David Smith

Peter Steele

June Stewart – Fused Glass Jewelry

Jennifer Stock

Josh Strimbu

Sweet Caroline Confections

TJ Thompson – Dimensional Sculpture on a Painting

Josh Trefethen

Leah & Ed Tuter

Bill Vanaman

Teal Waibel

Hilarey Walker

Jerry Wedekind

Debra Wells

Chris Weston

Brendan White – Jewelry

Jill Woodford

Amy Wright – Card Designs

Timothy Young – Raku Fine Art and Functional Pottery

Comments are closed.