Artist List by Name

Evergreen Gallery Artists Listed in Alphabetical Order by Last Name

Below is a list of the artists we currently represent in The Evergreen Gallery. To read more about the artist and see images of their work, click on the artist name.

Please note: This Website is currently in the middle of updating all artists’ pages and we plan to be completed in March 2022.  

Catharine Abelson – Functional Pottery

Linda Backus – Blown Glass

Nikolo Balkanski – Oil Paintings

Carol Baum – Makin’ Time Computer Art Clocks

Kathy Beekman

Melissa Behr

Henry Bergeson – Kaleidoscopes

Robert & Judi Bergin

Tim Berglund

Margo Carter

Steve Cipolla

Brooke Connor – Illustration/Drawing

Lorraine CoyleEvergreen Crystal Etched Barware and Vases

David and Danna Cuin – Fused Art Glass Aspen Plates and Platters

Sumi von Dassow – Pottery

Chapin Dimond – Jewelry Metalsmith

Lane Dukart – Ceramic Bells and Chimes

Pem Dunn

Donna Eberle – Whimsical Ceramic Sculptures and Owl Pillows

Tom Edwards – Wally Ware and Humorous Functional Pottery

Brigitte Egli

Beverly Endsley – Oil Painter

Beth Erlund – Batik and Encaustic Paintings

Caroli Esguerra – The Rose Lady

Carol Fennel

Sondra Finch

Arlene Fitterer – Fiber Boxes and Postcards

Csilla Florida

Carol Gaczek

Kyle and Hayley Gowan – Baby Fire Pits

Donna Gordon – Blown-Glass Hearts

Danielle Gray – Mountain Cat Candles

Arlyss Grosz – Fused Glass Aspen Tree Sculptures

Jamie Haith

Laura Harwood – Photography

Sharill Hawkins

Jocelyn Hunter – Jewelry

Judy Iannacito

Jason Kaplan

Peter Karner – Functional Pottery

Tanya Keith – Functional Pottery with Sgraffito Designs

Mark Anthony King

Jim Klingman

Jon Koenigsberg – Kinetic Metal Mobiles

Gretchen Larson

Kathleen Laurie – Functional Pottery

Julie Leidel

Paul Lockwood – Blown Glass Ornaments, Pumpkins, Vases

Amy Love – Handmade Cards and Wall Art

Tracy Lytle

Darlene L. Maestas – Jewelry and Fused-Glass Dishes

Michelle Manquen

Laura McElfresh

Judi Mitchell – Ceramic Animal Sculptures

Moore Family Folk Art – Vintage Cans and Bottle Cap Art

Mary Morine – Fiber Artist of Treasure Houses

Karen Morris

Judi Nafziger – Functional Pottery

Ellen Nelson – Photography

Susan Norris

Christina Orlikowski

Colleen Owens

Nancy Travis Pawluczkowycz – Evergreen Goldsmiths Jewelry Collection

Mike and Sandy Penfound – Blown Glass

Susan Peppel – Original Glass Works Stained Glass

Jon Powers

Nancy Raisler

Beth Riser – Intimate Landscapes and Snowflakes

Meryl Sabeff – Functional Pottery

Etta Satter – Ceramic Handmade Quote Mugs

Ken Shay

Joyce Shelton

Melissa Shipley

Myan and Jeff Sorensen – Dancing Elk Designs Antler Jewelry

Bob Smith – Raku Fine Art and Functional Pottery

David Smith

Peter Steele – Solarography – Glass Photographs

June Stewart – Fused Glass Jewelry

TJ Thompson – Dimensional Sculpture on a Painting

Josh Trefethen

Jerry Wedekind

Chris Weston

Brendan White – Jewelry

Jill Woodford

Amy Wright – Card Designs

Timothy Young – Raku Fine Art and Functional Pottery

Scroll to Top